Blindwoods
one ticket
one answer
- Serial
- 7f3a91c2 e04b…5d21e8d0
- Stamp
- 5b1e0c44 9a7f…c18d92af
- Worth
- 1 message, up to 2,000 tokens in and 1,000 out
- Valid
- 72 hours after its key was published
- Owner
- nobody can say, including us

Trail permit · $BLIND contract address
Pre-launchNot launched yet.
Launches on Pons · Robinhood Chain · fair launch · paired with USDG · receipt published with it
Under the street lamps
In town, the lights are on you.
Your wallet is your account.
Every question sticks to it.
“No logs” is a policy page.
“Verified” often means “present”.
In the woods · Blindwoods
In the woods
Pay with a wallet, ask with a ticket: nothing ties them
In the woods
No per-person records exist to keep or hand over
In the woods
Zero third-party scripts, locked by the page's own policy
In the woods
Attestation checked in your browser; your question sealed to the enclave
In the woods
The token is the daily ticket allowance
In the woods
The fee split is fixed in a contract with no owner
In the woods
Public launch receipt; no exemption but the dev wallet
Booth
Get tickets with no name on them.

Pack · anyone
Buy with USDG
- Pocket $5
- Daily $25
- Heavy $100
- Studio $500
Daily stub · holders
Claim them free
Hold 100,000 $BLIND or more and claim tickets every day, paid for by the Compute Pool, which trading fees refill. You sign a message; there is no transaction.
- Saplingup to 20 a day
- Groveup to 250 a day
- Old Growthup to 3,000 a day
Seed tag · gifts
Pass a few on
Try it · real math, in this browser
Stamp one ticket blind, right here.
Your device
At the booth
Your device, later
Play the booth
Can you tell whose ticket it was?
Your trail ends here
Treeline
Past this line, nothing follows you.
Two doors and one wall. The first door takes your payment, the second takes your question, and no field, log or key ever crosses from one to the other.
Door 1 · the wallet
Pay, or prove you hold.
Wallet X is owed N tickets.

the wall
Door 2 · the ticket
Ask with one ticket.
A valid, unspent ticket. Nothing else.
What we see, and what we never see
We see (door 1)
We never see
We see
The wallet that bought or claimed, and how many
We never see
Which wallet a ticket came from
We see
The tx hash of a purchase (public on chain anyway)
We never see
Your questions or answers: they are never written down
We see
A ticket's serial when it is spent, never whose
We never see
An account, an email or a phone (there is none)
We see
Hourly totals for the public meter
We never see
Your IP at the gate, once the relay ships (phase 2)
We see
Nothing else
We never see
A call to any third-party script
Checked in your browser
Before the first question, the app checks the enclave itself, then seals the question to it: the gate in between passes ciphertext it cannot open. A failed or skipped check is a failure, never a warning.
- 1
Release. The enclave's code release is fetched with its digest, signed by its build and recorded in a public transparency log.
- 2
Hardware. The enclave's report is checked against the processor vendor's keys, in your browser.
- 3
Match. What the hardware measured must equal what the signed release says it should be.
- 4
Key. The key your question is sealed to must be named inside that report: only that enclave can open it.
- 5
Verdict. Only when every check passes is the question encrypted and sent. Otherwise nothing leaves the page.
Groves
Hold $BLIND, and the woods hand you tickets every day.
The token sits in front of the product, not beside it: holders claim free blind tickets from the Compute Pool every day, and the bigger the bag, the more they get per token. Claimed tickets expire 72 hours after their key, so the allowance is for asking, not for hoarding.
holds none
Wanderer
buys packs
- · Buys packs at $0.01 a ticket
- · Standard enclave models
- · Full privacy, the same tickets as anyone
100,000 $BLIND
Sapling
up to 20 tickets a day
- · Up to 20 free tickets a day
- · Standard enclave models
- · Gift seeds from the allowance
20 tickets per 100,000 held
1,000,000 $BLIND
Grove
up to 250 tickets a day
- · Up to 250 free tickets a day
- · Premium enclave models (3 a message)
- · A first look at new models
25 tickets per 100,000 held
10,000,000 $BLIND
Old Growth
up to 3,000 tickets a day
- · Up to 3,000 free tickets a day
- · Pictures (5 tickets each)
- · API tickets for agents
- · A vote on the next model
30 tickets per 100,000 held
How the daily allowance is sized
Every UTC day
budget = 1/30 of the Compute Pool, in tickets
weight = $BLIND held × tier multiplier (1 · 1.25 · 1.5)
allowance = min(tier cap, budget × weight / all weights)
The balance is checked at the claim and at two random blocks in the previous 24 hours, so a borrowed bag held for one block claims nothing. Caps rise faster than the line, so splitting one bag across many wallets always gets fewer tickets. The pool pays only for tickets actually drawn; budget nobody claims stays in it.
What $BLIND will never do
- Pay holders money. $BLIND gives tickets and features, nothing else.
- Buy privacy. A bought ticket and a claimed ticket are the same object.
- Open a softer door. Every ticket passes the same stamp check.
- Change the fee split. The router that splits it has no owner.
Where supply goes instead: 20% of the creator fee and 10% of every ticket sale buy $BLIND back and burn it, on chain, on the meter.
Clearing
Every trade buys a prompt.
A trade of $BLIND pays 2%: the launchpad's fee plus a creator tax. 1.7% of the volume reaches a router with no owner, and half of it buys inference for holder tickets. Every $1 traded puts 0.85 tickets in the pool.
1.7% of volume · FeeRouter, no owner
Where the creator fee goes
- Compute Pool50%
buys inference for holder tickets
- Buyback and burn20%
$BLIND bought and sent to the dead address
- Builders20%
team, audits, infrastructure
- Leak Bounty Vault10%
pays whoever finds a log
$1 of USDG · TicketMint, no owner
Where a ticket dollar goes
- Inference and operations80%
- Compute Pool10%
becomes holder tickets
- Buyback and burn10%
Model · move the volume
A day of trading, turned into answers
- $4,250
- $2,125
- 212.5K
- 8,854
- $850
- $425

Meter, and the Forest
The home page shows both, live, from chain data and hourly totals. Nobody has a profile to rank, so everything counts together: no tree belongs to anyone, and nobody can tell which questions planted it.
Pre-launch · the meter starts with the first ticket
- This hour, trading paid for
- — answers
- Tickets spent today
- — tickets
- Tickets that named a wallet
- 0 by design
- $BLIND burned so far
- 0 nothing to burn yet
- Trees in the Forest
- 0 first one at 1,000 answers
- · 100 trees, a grove: a new enclave model is added
- · 1,000 trees, a wood: the bounty vault gets a top-up from the builders' share
- · 10,000 trees, old growth: the stamping key is split across two independent operators

Firewatch · the leak bounty
We keep no logs. Find one, and the vault is yours.
A privacy promise is worth what it costs to break. 10% of the creator fee fills a vault that pays whoever proves us wrong, so the people most likely to doubt us are paid to look. Every month without a payout is a public data point.
Finding · share of the vault
- Link a ticket to a wallet50%
- Find a log of a question or an answer30%
- Catch the app calling a third party10%
- Any other privacy defectup to 5%
- · A reproducible proof. A claim we cannot reproduce is not a finding.
- · The first valid report wins; a duplicate of a paid report gets nothing.
- · A 2-of-3 verdict within 72 hours, posted on the meter page.
- · The fix ships first, then the full report, with your credit or with none.
- Vault
- seeded by the builders before launch
- Reports
- none yet (pre-launch)
- Logs found
- none yet
Bearings · the whole map
From your device to the enclave, every path drawn.
On your device
Your device
keeps tickets, checks the enclave, runs the chat
Door 1
Booth
stamps a blinded batch; reads payments and balances on Robinhood Chain
Wall
Nothing crosses
no field, log or key passes from door 1 to door 2
Door 2
Relay (phase 2), then the gate
hides your address; checks the stamp and the spent set
Door 2
Enclave models
answer inside attested enclaves; only they can open your question
Contracts on Robinhood Chain
- TicketMint
buy(packId) · buyWithPermit(…) · event Purchased
- FeeRouter
claim() · distribute() → 50% / 20% / 20% / 10%
- ComputePool
dailyBudget() public, in tickets
- BountyVault
event Paid(reportHash, amount)
- BuybackBurner
burn() · event Burned
On your device
issuer_keys (key_id, epoch, public_key, not_before, not_after) entitlements (wallet, source, epoch, drawn, balance) purchases (tx_hash, wallet, usdg, tickets, block) spent (key_id, ticket_hash) dropped with its key meter_hourly (hour, fee_in, pool_in, issued, redeemed, burned) bounty (report_id, received_at, tier, verdict, payout_tx) no table for questions, answers, IPs or devices, and no column that ties a ticket to a wallet
GET /api/keys today's stamp key + the honoured ones POST /api/tickets/draw door 1: signed-in wallet + blinded batch GET /api/me door 1: tickets left to draw POST /v1/chat/completions door 2: tickets + a sealed body GET /attestation the enclave's report and signed release GET /api/meter public hourly totals GET /.well-known/private-token-issuer-directory POST /v1/images/generations door 2: 5 tickets a picture (phase 2)
Tally
Where every dollar goes.
What pays for it
Ticket packs
- Pocket$5
- Daily$25
- Heavy$100
- Studio$500
- $0.01
- $0.03
- $0.05
$BLIND facts
- 1,000,000,000 $BLIND, fixed, no mint function
- none · no presale · no private round
- Pons launchpad, Robinhood Chain, fair launch
- USDG, the chain's dollar
- the launchpad's setting for the USDG pair, read on chain at launch
- 2%: launch fee + creator tax
- 1.7% of volume
- at most 2%, into a 90-day vesting wallet
- the dev wallet, nothing else
- Sold along the bonding curve
- Seeded into the pool at graduation
- Locked by the launchpad
Launch receipt · published with the launch
Everything about the first minute, in public.
Waymarks
Four marks on the trail. We are at the first.
Phase 1
building now
First steps
days 1 to 10
- · Ownerless contracts deployed and verified
- · Booth (blind stamps, daily keys) and gate
- · Chat with a standard enclave model; premium with the holder tiers
- · Attestation checked in the browser; questions sealed to the enclave
- · Packs, holder claims, the meter, the receipt
- · Launch on Pons
Phase 2
Nobody sees the road
Phase 3
Our own woods
Phase 4
Tickets travel
Field notes
What we chose, what we watch, what we cannot promise.
Why it can work
- The privacy is a property of the math, not a policy page: the stamp cannot carry a name.
- Every claim on the page links to something you can check: the browser verifier, the chain, the receipt.
- The token has a job inside the product, and the fee that funds it is visible on the meter.
- The bounty pays the doubters, which is how a privacy claim comes to be trusted.
What we cannot protect
- What you type: a name or an address inside a question names you, ticket or not.
- Your device: malware, a shared browser or a wallet extension can read the page.
- Timing: in a small crowd, a batch drawn at 10:00 and a question at 10:01 can be guessed. Random prefetch and the relay help; a bigger crowd helps most.
- The network edge in phase 1 sees addresses in transit (never stored); the phase 2 relay removes them.
- Hardware trust: attestation is only as good as the vendors' roots and their patches.
- The launchpad's owner holds a timelocked power over a coin's fee recipient. We watch for it and will say so.
Decisions
- Blind RSA tickets (RFC 9474)
- Two doors, one wall
- Holders claim daily tickets
- A 1% creator tax
- FeeRouter with a fixed split
- TicketMint without an owner
- Enclave-only models
- Attestation checked in the browser
- Zero third-party scripts
- 72-hour ticket life
- Super-linear tier caps
- USDG as the quote token
- Dev buy at most 2%, vested
- Seed links after the #
- 10% to a leak bounty
- USDG for packs
Attacks and defences
- Borrow a bag, claim, return it
- Split one bag across many wallets
- Hoard tickets for later
- Spend one ticket twice
- Resell tickets
- Flood the gate
- Flood the bounty